Apr 20, 2016

Hmm....I need something to do.

It's been a couple years, right?

Why not write a little bit.....maybe?



This should be fun.

Sep 30, 2013

How to quit a job.

Well,

I know it's been some time since I last checked in.


Everything is everything tho.


There are a couple changes:

1. I kinda slowed down on the shoes cuz I got hold of these Aqua 8s,
and pretty much I climaxed.

2. On the job tip, I got a new job that I start in a couple weeks.

Which brings me to the title of this post.

This is truly how you quit a job:





Considering Kanye's name in the video title,

and it's about quitting a job,

I thought she'd go a different route.


BUT


She still made a good choice.


I also don't think she'll have any issues finding a job after this.

Jun 10, 2013

Atlanta Greeknic

Interestingly,

the Atlanta Greek Picnic has managed to replace Freaknik.


Just think about it....


One weekend.


Greeks traveling from far and wide,

to Atlanta.


Alcohol.


Drugs.


Women.


Etc...


Yea.

I'm convinced.


Also,

I may of been without my truck,


BUT


I still had an awesome time...

Jun 7, 2013

I miss my boo...

Welp,

a month ago,

a broham got into an accident,

AND

the shit was my fault.


I'm glad i'm still here,


AND

that it was my first accident,

IN LIFE.


Meanwhile,


I still do NOT have my truck.


I miss my boo,

and the repair folks,

insurance folks,

and Georgia,


REFUSE to let me be great.





Jun 5, 2013

Climax...

Slum Village is one of my favorite groups,

AND

this is one of my favorite joints.





Even with Dilla and his white cape out...

Jun 4, 2013

I love my mama

Soo,

in the excitement of my return this this here,

I did my usual posting to all social media that I am a part of.


I posted a status on facebook,

and commented with

"yea, i'm back at it"


How bout (yea) an hour or so later, mi madre calls and asks me to explain what I mean by being "back at it" considering that all she saw was "unemployment" and nothing else.


Really..........?


I told her to click the link,

and it was my blog.


Of course she didn't.



GIFSoup

Update: I've moved.

Well,

as you know,

i'm no longer at the crib,

AND

no longer crashing at someone else's crib.


Ya man's has moved out,

and settled into Colli Pawk.


I like my spot tho.


2 bedroom.

1 bathroom.

Hardwood floors.

Decent amount of space to do activities.


Hell,

I even stay next to white people,

so you KNOW what that means.


All in all,

I like my spot.


Dipped off.


Near work and the gym.


I'm cool.